NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (3-0)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater373-9576.8827275.78.7140557-47116.40-0
Total373-9576.8827275.78.7140557-47116.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III34219364.34.6070t200
J. Williams33913846.03.5416111
T. Bridgewater3114414.74.0013000
D. Crockett3372.32.336000
Total395382127.34.070t311

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Sutton31521070.014.0055000
N. Fant31211036.79.1725100
T. Patrick31217458.014.5031200
A. Okwuegbunam384615.35.7514111
M. Gordon III367625.312.6730000
J. Jeudy167272.012.0020000
K. Hamler357424.714.8028000
J. Williams353913.07.8017000
E. Saubert32144.77.007000
K. Hinton21157.515.0015000
D. Spencer31-3-1.0-3.00-3000
Total373827275.711.355411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus3000077990034
M. Gordon III3220000000012
T. Patrick3202000000012
N. Fant310100000006
A. Okwuegbunam310100000006
J. Williams311000000006
Total3734077990076

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer3646911.5250
Total3646911.5250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Total300--0

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus399100.00-02-23-34-40-04736.236.2-
Total399100.00-02-23-34-40-04736.236.2-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin39038042.2052437641.8
Total39038042.2052437641.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Johnson312842.0260.00.0020
K. Fuller3111010.000.00.0020
K. Jackson310550.000.00.0010
J. Strnad310550.000.50.5000
S. Harris39451.011.02.0000
J. Simmons39720.000.00.0010
P. Surtain II39720.000.00.0020
V. Miller38624.0250.50.5000
J. Jewell27610.000.00.0110
M. Reed37251.060.00.0000
S. Stephen37340.000.00.0000
B. Callahan36510.000.00.0030
R. Darby16600.000.00.0010
D. Jones34310.002.08.0000
M. Purcell34130.000.00.0000
D. Williams33210.000.00.0000
A. Mintze32110.000.00.0000
C. Sterns32200.000.00.0020
B. Chubb11100.000.00.0000
J. Cooper31010.000.00.0000
Total312884448584111150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Jackson3177.070
J. Simmons313535.0350
C. Sterns314646.0460
P. Surtain II3100.000
Total348822.0460
Last updated Sep. 28, 1:26 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.