NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (30-42)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis54180851610013414304714265621286133108140
Jrue Holiday672402547115920827111836333451810954210231
Julius Randle65199050195431643556168569204474317717
E'Twaun Moore531463256532455976176127102408599
Elfrid Payton3293813630939552570173235341282-4
Darius Miller641641176446516412834011613039234943
Jahlil Okafor4971316127450760221428122938-108
Frank Jackson5710381693874157441461235522143-107
Stanley Johnson59107214438843565319519975541368-162
Kenrich Williams367808120511173811216052251326-63
Cheick Diallo5469613321543590325919253239-4
Ian Clark5068595241222541126636515443-25
Tim Frazier47909881953241277713720625460-27
Solomon Hill3874652137192722751144622925-68
Jason Smith201912159141692652143713-49
Andrew Harrison171861653171852520244212-22
Dairis Bertans32516001412000-2
Team Totals 72 - 3145 6616 1314 1735 733 2116 3397 1948 540 397 1050 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 54 33.5 .515 .793 .331 3.1 12.1 3.9 1.59 2.46 2.00 2.4 26.3
Jrue Holiday 67 35.9 .472 .768 .325 1.1 5.0 7.7 1.63 0.81 3.13 2.2 21.2
Julius Randle 65 30.6 .525 .726 .333 2.2 8.8 3.1 0.72 0.66 2.72 3.4 21.1
E'Twaun Moore 53 27.6 .481 .763 .432 0.7 2.4 1.9 0.75 0.15 1.11 2.1 11.9
Elfrid Payton 32 29.3 .440 .709 .357 1.4 5.4 7.3 1.06 0.38 2.56 2.1 10.5
Darius Miller 64 25.6 .395 .797 .376 0.2 1.8 2.0 0.61 0.36 0.77 2.4 8.3
Jahlil Okafor 49 14.6 .588 .658 .000 1.4 4.4 0.6 0.24 0.59 0.78 1.7 7.6
Frank Jackson 57 18.2 .437 .719 .301 0.4 2.2 1.0 0.39 0.02 0.75 1.5 7.4
Stanley Johnson 59 18.2 .371 .768 .272 0.6 3.4 1.3 0.92 0.22 1.15 1.8 6.5
Kenrich Williams 36 21.7 .395 .647 .339 1.0 4.4 1.4 0.69 0.36 0.72 2.1 5.9
Cheick Diallo 54 12.9 .619 .729 .000 1.0 4.8 0.4 0.46 0.59 0.72 1.6 5.7
Ian Clark 50 13.7 .394 .880 .325 0.2 1.3 1.3 0.30 0.08 0.86 1.4 5.1
Tim Frazier 47 19.3 .451 .780 .351 0.7 2.9 4.4 0.53 0.09 1.28 2.0 5.0
Solomon Hill 38 19.6 .380 .704 .293 0.8 3.0 1.2 0.58 0.24 0.66 1.7 3.8
Jason Smith 20 9.6 .356 .875 .346 0.8 2.6 0.7 0.15 0.35 0.65 1.5 3.3
Andrew Harrison 17 10.9 .302 .944 .200 0.4 1.2 1.4 0.24 0.12 0.71 2.0 3.2
Dairis Bertans 3 8.3 .167 - .250 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.7 1.0
Team Totals 72 - .475 .757 .346 11.1 47.2 27.1 7.50 5.51 14.2 21.5 115.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.