Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies (WTA)

Final
Final   12
Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Carla Suarez Navarro     1 4
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
5 Julia Goerges     4 63
Aryna Sabalenka     6 77
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Semifinals1
Carla Suarez Navarro  4
Monica Puig  4
Monica Puig Retired
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
5 Julia Goerges     6 6
Ekaterina Makarova     4 2
Winner: Julia Goerges
Quarterfinals   12
Belinda Bencic     3 2
Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Quarterfinals  123
2 Caroline Garcia    5 6 2
Monica Puig    7 1 6
Winner: Monica Puig
Quarterfinals   12
3 Petra Kvitova     3 0
Carla Suarez Navarro     6 0
Petra Kvitova Retired
Second Round
Second Round   12
Belinda Bencic     6 6
Camila Giorgi     4 4
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round
Carla Suarez Navarro
Johanna Konta
Johanna Konta Retired
Second Round  123
2 Caroline Garcia    62 6 6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    77 2 4
Winner: Caroline Garcia
Second Round  123
5 Julia Goerges    6 3 6
Dayana Yastremska    4 6 4
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round  123
Ekaterina Makarova    2 6 6
Magdalena Rybarikova    6 3 3
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
First Round
First Round  123
Magdalena Rybarikova    2 6 2
Coco Vandeweghe    6 4 3
Coco Vandeweghe Retired
First Round   12
5 Julia Goerges     6 6
Dominika Cibulkova     3 1
Winner: Julia Goerges
First Round   12
8 Barbora Strycova     66 4
Carla Suarez Navarro     78 6
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
First Round  123
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    78 63 6
Kristina Mladenovic    66 77 2
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round   12
Laura Siegemund     2 5
Johanna Konta     6 7
Winner: Johanna Konta
First Round
Belinda Bencic
Bye
First Round
2 Caroline Garcia
Bye
First Round   12
Ana Bogdan     3 2
Camila Giorgi     6 6
Winner: Camila Giorgi
First Round   12
4 Karolina Pliskova     1 3
Ekaterina Makarova     6 6
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
First Round   12
Samantha Stosur     3 2
Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
First Round   12
Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Danielle Collins     0 3
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
First Round   12
Maria Sakkari     4 3
Zarina Diyas     6 6
Winner: Zarina Diyas
First Round   12
3 Petra Kvitova     6 77
Agnieszka Radwanska     1 63
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round  123
Pauline Parmentier    6 2 2
Anett Kontaveit    3 6 6
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.